IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 online form & notification

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021

Brief Information About Job: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Has Released The Online Application Form For RRB X Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment 2021. Candidates Who Are Interested In The Following Recruitment Can Apply Online From The Link Given Below.

The last date to apply it is till 28/06/2021. The application fee for General and OBC candidates is Rs 850 and for SC/ ST candidates the application fee is Rs 175.

Interested and eligible candidates can read and download the complete notification from below.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 notification

The registrations are starting from June 08, 2021 and the last date for registration is June 28, 2021. There are 10798 vacancies for IBPS Gramin Kshetriya Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021. Candidates can get selection through written test.

The minimum age of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 is 18 years and maximum age limit of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 is 32 years. From below, you can know the detailed information of the vacancy like important dates, application fee, eligibility details, pay scale, application process, notification details, application form and recruitment official website.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

RRB X Officer Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant Recruitment 2021

Short Details of Notification

WWW.GOVTROJGAAR.COM

Important DatesApplication Fee

Registration Start : June 08, 2021

Last Date of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 Registration : June 28, 2021

Last Date of Fee Payment : June 28, 2021

Pre Exam Date : August 2021

Pre Exam Admit Card : July/ August 2021

Mains Examination Date : September/ October 2021

Mains Admit Card : September 2021






General / OBC /  : 850/-

SC / ST : 175/-

PH (Divyang) : Rs 175/-

Pay The Examination Fee Through
DebitCard / Credit Card / Net
Banking Fees Mode. OR Pay
The Fees Through
Offline E Challan.

Age Limit as on June 01, 2021

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years
  • Other Post : 21-32 Years

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 eligibility

Vacancy details: Total 10798 Post (Tentative)

Post NameEligibility
Office AssistantBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking OfficerBachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Law OfficerBachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II
Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Information Technology OfficerBachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale III
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II
Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II
Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered AccountantPassed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA

category vise Vacancy Details of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021

Name Of PostGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080109
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II1301071334
Officer Scale III8213462412177

How To Apply

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection, IBPS Recruitment 2021.
Candidate Read The Notification Before Apply The Recruitment Application Form In Govt. Latest Government Of IBPS Recruitment 2021..
Kindly Check All Documents & Colleges – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
Kindly Prepare The Scan Documents Related To The Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
One Must Preview And Go Through All The Columns Carefully Before Submitting The Application Form.
If The Candidate Is Required To Pay The Application Fee Then To Be Submitted. If You Do Not Have The Required Application Fee Then Your Form Is Not Complete.
Take A Print Out Of The Last Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Links

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Notification DownloadClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
IBPS RRB Official WebsiteClick Here

Other trending Govt jobs links are below check your eligibility now on Govtrojgaar.com

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 Exam Date ?

Pre Exam Date IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021August 2021
Mains Examination Date : September/ October 2021

total posts of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021?

in new recruitment of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 there are 10000+ posts. for the RRB X Officer Scale I, II, III And Office Assistant Recruitment 2021

Where can I download the IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 notification?

you can download from the official website of IBPS. Or you can check our post on IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 online form & notification . where you can get a direct link of the notification.

Qualifications for IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 online form & notification or other post as well?

Qualifications For IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 Online Form & Notification Or Other Post As Well you have to read our post or you can visit their official website.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top