SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Brief Information About Job: SBI Online Registration Form for the post of Apprentice Recruitment 2021 has been announced by State Bank of India, SBI Recruitment 2021. Aspirants who are interested for SBI Bank Recruitment can read the notification before registration online.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

The registrations are starting from July 06, 2021 and the last date for registration is July 26, 2021. There are 6100 vacancies for State Bank of India Recruitment 2021. SBI Apprentice Pay Scale is Rs 15,000 (Base). Candidates can get selection through written test.

SBI Apprentice job location is in All India. The minimum age of recruitment is 20 years and maximum age of recruitment is 28 years. From below, you can know the detailed information of the vacancy like important dates, application fee, eligibility details, pay scale, application process, notification details, application form and recruitment official website.

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Notice No. CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

Short Details of Notification

www.Govtrojgaar.com

Important DatesApplication Fee
Registration Start : July 06, 2021

Last Date Of Registration : July 26, 2021

Last Date Of Fee Payment : July 26, 2021

Exam Date : Notified Soon

Availability Of Admit Card : Notified Soon
General And OBC Candidates Fee : Rs 300

SC And ST Candidates Fee : Rs 0

PH (Divyang) Candidates Fee : Rs 0

Mode Of Payment

Candidates Can Pay Exam Fee Using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking And E-Challan.
Age Limit As On October 31, 2020Eligibility Details
Minimum Age of Candidates : 20 Years

Maximum Age of Candidates : 28 Years

Candidates should read the Notification for Extra Age Relaxation according to Rules.
Candidates Should Have Bachelor Degree In Any Stream From Recognized University In India.

Candidates Should Read The Notification For Extra Details.

Vacancy details: Total 6100 Posts

Post NameTotal PostGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Apprentice610025771375604977567

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameTotalUROBCEWSSCST
Uttar Pradesh8753612368718308
Bihar50241305080
Jharkhand251103020306
Madhya Pradesh753111071115
Chhattisgarh753104070924
Rajasthan6502611306511084
Himachal Pradesh2008240205008
Haryana150674015280
Punjab36514876361050
Uttrakhand1257216122203
Pondicherry10060201010
Tamil Naidu90402409170
Telangana1255233122008
Odisha40016048406488
Kerala75412007070
Andhra Pradesh1004027101607
Maharashtra375167101373733
Arunachal Pradesh2009002009
Assam25011167251730
Manipur20100202006
Meghalaya50210205022
Mizoram20080102009
Nagaland2009002009
Tripura20090020306
Karnataka2008054203214
West Bengal7152881577116435
Gujarat8003182168056120
Andaman & Nicobar Island1007020100
Sikkim251106020105
Jammu & Kashmir1004427100811
Chandigarh25130602040
Laddakh10060201001
Goa502909050106

How to Apply

  • State Bank of India, SBI Recruitment 2021.
  • Candidates can register from July 06, 2021 to July 26, 2021.
  • Candidates should read notification for recruitment regarding SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  • Candidates have to fill their basic details and upload their photo, sign, ID proof and other required documents.
  • Candidates must check their full details preview before submitting the application form.
  • If a fee is sought then you will have to pay the required registration fee to complete the form.
  • Finally take a print out of the final form submission for any further process.

SBI Apprentice Salary 2021

DurationSalary-per month
1st YearRs 15,000
2nd YearRs 16,500
3rd YearRs 19,000

Interested Candidates can read the Notification Before Registration Apply.

Few Important Links

Apply OnlineLink is Activated on July 06, 2021
Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top